Download PDF Packet Print Agenda Return
REPLACEMENT AGENDA
 
COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE WORKSHOP
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
 
Board Chambers
Suite 100
Ernie Lee Magaha Government Building - First Floor
221 Palafox Place
 
May 10, 2018
9:00 a.m.
 
Notice: This meeting is televised live on ECTV and recorded for rebroadcast on the same channel.  Refer to your cable provider's channel lineup to find ECTV.
 
             
1.  
Call to Order
 
(PLEASE TURN YOUR CELL PHONE TO THE SILENCE OR OFF SETTING.)
 
2.  
Was the meeting properly advertised?
 
3.   Update Pensacola Showcase
(Dickey Appleyard - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
4.   Forest Creek Apartments
(Chips Kirschenfeld - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
5.   Progress Update on the New Correctional Facility
(Steve Jernigan, Bay Design/Bob Dye - 10 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
6.   Covenant for the Community
(Jack Brown/Alison Rogers - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
7.   Mid-Town Commerce Park Request for Letters of Interest
(Amy Lovoy - 20 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
8.   Pensacola Beach Restroom Facilities
(Paolo Ghio - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
9.   Future Development and Planning of OLF-8
(Jack Brown - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
10.   New TRIUMPH Projects
(Chips Kirschenfeld - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
11.   Alcohol Sales Measurement
(Andrew Holmer - 10 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
12.   Navy Boulevard Project Development & Environmental Study Public Hearing Presentation
(Ben Faust, DRMP - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
13.  
Library Cards to Be Used for the Escambia County Area Transit “Summer Wheels” Youth Pass Program
(Mike Crittenden/Todd Humble - 15 minutes)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
14.   Escheated Ponds
(Joy Jones/Wes Moreno - 20 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
15.   Grade Results Juvenile Justice and Incarcerated Education
(Chris Lee - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
16.   Status of Results of the Recent Fire Services Investigation into Sexual Harassment and Changes that Have Been Implemented
(Mike Weaver/Paulette Stallworth - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
17.   BioMedical Waste
(Patrick Johnson - 15 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
18.   Private Road Municipal Services Benefit Unit (MSBU)
(Commissioner Steven Barry - 10 min)
A. Board Discussion
B. Board Direction
 
19.  
Adjourn
 

AgendaQuick©2005 - 2019 Destiny Software Inc., All Rights Reserved